Hungry? Order Direct & Save 5%!
Pizza Secret 72 5th Ave
72 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY
INSALATE
ANTIPASTI

Focaccia
Garlic, EVOO • Add Prosciutto +6$9.00
Crocche Napoletani
Potato Croquettes, Smoked Provola$12.00
Arancini
Rice Balls, Bolognese Sauce$14.00Montanarine
Pomodoro & Parmigiano • Cacio e Pepe • Nerano$16.00
Mozzarella in Carrozza
Fried Mozzarella, Marinara Sauce$16.00
Provola alla Pizzaiola
Smoked Mozzarella, San Marzano Ragù, Parmigiano, Basil$16.00
Polpette al Sugo
Beef Meatballs, Crostini, Ricotta, Parmigiano Fonduta$18.00
Parmigiana
Eggplant, Mozzarella, San Marzano, Parmigiano, Basil$18.00
Bruschettone
Cherry Tomatoes, Stracciatella, Basil, EVOO$16.00
Polipo alla Luciana
Octopus, San Marzano, Olives, Capers, Crostini, EVOO$22.00
Calamari Fritti
Crispy Calamari, Marinara Sauce, Lemon$20.00
Burrata & Parma
Burrata, Prosciutto di Parma, Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes, Crostini, Balsamic Glaze$23.00Fritti di Napoli
$20.00
CONTORNI

French Fries
Crispy fries, Parmigiano Reggiano$10.00
Season Truffle Fries
$12.00
Broccoli Rabe
Sautéed broccoli rabe, garlic, chili flakes, extra virgin olive oil$9.00
Zucchini Chips
Crispy zucchini chips, Parmigiano Reggiano, lemon$9.00Crispy Artichokes
Crispy fried artichokes, Parmigiano Reggiano, lemon aioli$9.00Side Pasta
$9.00
SMALL PIZZAS 12"

Margherita 12'
Tomato Sauce, fior di latte, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$21.00
Americana 12"
Tomato sauce, fior di latte, pepperoni, hot honey, basil.$25.00
Vodka & Stracciatella
Spicy Vodka Sauce, Smoked Provola, Stracciatella, Parmigiano, EVOO$26.00
Bufala 12"
Buffalo mozzarella, Parmigiano, cherry tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$25.00Provola & Pepe 12'
Cherry tomato sauce, smoked mozzarella, black pepper, basil, EVOO.$24.00
Capricciosa
San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Cotto, Mushrooms, Artichokes, Olives, EVOO$25.00
Montanara Fritta al Forno
First fried, then baked in the oven. San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmigiano, Basil, EVOO$23.00
Cacio e Pepe 12"
Pecorino fondue, fior di latte, black pepper, basil, EVOO.$23.00
Nerano 12"
Fior di latte, zucchini pesto, stracciatella, lemon zest, zucchini chips, basil, EVOO.$26.00
Parma 12"
Fior di latte, Parmigiano, arugula, Prosciutto di Parma, Grana Padano, basil, EVOO.$25.00Formaggi & Miele al Tartufo
Fior di Latte, Gorgonzola, Parmigiano, Hot Honey, Truffle Honey, Toasted Walnuts, EVOO$27.00
Burrata & Mortadella
Mortadella, Burrata, Pistachio Crumble, Lemon Zest, EVOO$26.00
Tartufo
Provola di Bufala, Mushrooms Cream, Mushrooms, Truffle Oil, Parmigiano, Parsley, EVOO$28.00La Figa 12"
Buffalo mozzarella, cooked ham, fig jam, basil, EVOO.$25.00
Bandiera
Margherita • Cacio e Pepe • Salsiccia & Friarielli, EVOO$26.00Ripieno al Forno 12"
Ricotta, Napoli salame, smoked provola, tomato, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$24.00
Pizza Fritta (Fry Pizza Calzone)
Ricotta, cooked ham, fior di latte, tomato, basil.$23.00Marinara 12"
$19.00
LARGE PIZZAS 18"

Margherita 18"
Tomato, fior di latte, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$32.00
Americana 18"
Tomato, fior di latte, pepperoni, hot honey, basil.$35.00
Bufala 18"
Buffalo mozzarella, Parmigiano, cherry tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$35.00Provola & Pepe 18"
Cherry Tomato Sauce, Smoked Provola, Black Pepper, EVOO$36.00
Capricciosa 18"
San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Cotto, Mushrooms, Artichokes, Olives, EVOO$36.00
Cacio e Pepe 18"
Pecorino fondue, fior di latte, black pepper, basil, EVOO.$35.00
Nerano 18"
Fior di latte, zucchini pesto, stracciatella, lemon zest, zucchini chips, basil, EVOO.$39.00
Parma 18"
Fior di latte, Parmigiano, arugula, Prosciutto di Parma, Grana Padano, basil, EVOO.$39.00
Burrata & Mortadella
Mortadella, Burrata, Pistachio Crumble, Lemon Zest, EVOO$39.00La Figa 18"
Buffalo mozzarella, cooked ham, fig jam, basil, EVOO.$36.00Ripieno al Forno 18"
Ricotta, Napoli salame, smoked provola, tomato, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$36.00
Tartufo 18"
Provola di Bufala, Mushrooms Cream, Mushrooms, Truffle Oil, Parmigiano, Parsley, EVOO$41.00
PASTA

Spaghettoni al Pomodoro
San Marzano Tomato Sauce, Basil, EVOO Add Meatballs +7$18.00
Pici Toscani Cacio e Pepe
Pecorino Romano Cream, Black Pepper, EVOO$21.00
Fusilloni alla Vodka
Pink Vodka Sauce, Stracciatella, EVOO$26.00Spaghettoni allo Scarpariello
Cherry Tomato Sauce, Garlic, Basil, Pecorino Romano, EVOO$23.00
Casarecce Broccoli Rabe
Broccoli Rabe Pesto, Italian Sausage, Pecorino Romano, EVOO$24.00
Pappardelle al Ragù
Bolognese Sauce, Parmigiano, EVOO$25.00
Paccheri alla Genovese
Slow-Cooked Onion & Short Rib Ragù, EVOO$26.00
Gnocchi alla Sorrentina
San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Basil, EVOO$22.00
Ziti alla Nerano
Zucchini Cream, Smoked Provola, Parmigiano, Lemon Zest, Zucchini Chips, EVOO$24.00Lasagna
Ragù Bolognese, Besciamella, Parmigiano, EVOO$25.00
SECONDI
DOLCI

Panna Cotta
Vanilla bean panna cotta, salted caramel$10.00
Mini Cannoli Siciliani
Crisp pastry shells, sweet ricotta cream, pistachios, powdered sugar$12.00
Tiramisu
Housemade tiramisù, mascarpone cream, espresso, cocoa powder$14.00
Coccole alla Nutella
Warm fried pizza dough, Nutella, powdered sugar$15.00Cheesecake
New York-style cheesecake, mixed berry compote$14.00Pizza alla Nutella
$16.00
BEVERAGES
FAMILY STYLE
The Secret Box
One main of your choice (mini pizza, panuozzo or mini pasta), one side, one drink and a mini cannolo on us. Individually packed.$25.00Pranzo in Famiglia
Lunch for 2-3 people: two oven-baked panuozzi of your choice, one Neapolitan pizza of your choice, one salad and our Fritti di Napoli to share.$79.00Family Style
Family dinner, the Neapolitan way: two pizzas of your choice, one pasta of your choice, Caesar and Rucola salads and Fritti di Napoli to share. Serves 4.$99.00Gran Famiglia
The full table: three pizzas of your choice, one pasta, Chicken Parmigiana, Caesar and Rucola salads and Fritti di Napoli to share. Serves 6.$119.00La Pasta in Famiglia
For pasta lovers: two pastas of your choice, Caesar and Rucola salads and Fritti di Napoli to share. Serves 4.$89.00
CATERING
Office Classic — Serves 8
One full pasta tray, one full salad tray and garlic focaccia.$225.00Office Executive — Serves 15
Fritto Napoletano tray, two full pasta trays, one full salad tray, Pollo alla Parmigiana tray, Tiramisu.$445.00Grand Event — Serves 25
Fritto Napoletano tray, two pasta trays, Pollo alla Parmigiana tray, Parmigiana di Melanzane tray, two salad trays, one dozen Panuozzi, Tiramisu + Mini Cannoli.$745.00Panuozzo Tray — Half Dozen (6)
Six Neapolitan sandwiches, up to 2 fillings, with house-made potato chips.$78.00Panuozzo Tray — Dozen (12)
Twelve Neapolitan sandwiches, up to 2 fillings, with house-made potato chips.$128.00Panuozzo Caprese
Buffalo mozzarella, cherry tomatoes, basil pesto, arugula. With house-made potato chips.$18.00Panuozzo Pollo alla Parmigiana
Breaded chicken, tomato, mozzarella, Parmigiano. With house-made potato chips.$18.00Secret Arancini
House rice balls in two flavors — beef ragù, and cacio e pepe. Breaded and fried.$72.00Crocchè
Potato croquettes with mozzarella and Parmigiano, breaded and fried.$62.00Fritto Napoletano
Ragù arancino, crocchè, classic montanara, fried mozzarella.$78.00Montanare
Fried mini pizzas: tomato and mozzarella; cacio e pepe with a Pecorino crisp.$62.00Fried Mozzarella
Crispy fried mozzarella sandwiches.$68.00Polpette
All-beef meatballs in pomodoro, with basil.$70.00Crispy Artichokes
Artichoke hearts with lemon aioli and grilled bread.$62.00Burrata
With sweet-and-sour peppers and grilled bread.$78.00Honey Ricotta Cloud
Whipped buffalo ricotta, house-made hot truffle honey, walnuts, warm focaccia. Contains walnuts.$72.00Fritto Misto
Fried calamari and shrimp with zucchini, cherry pepper aioli, lemon.$82.00Caesar
Romaine, Parmigiano, focaccia croutons, Caesar dressing.$58.00Rucola
Arugula, cherry tomatoes, roasted peppers, Parmigiano, lemon, olive oil.$60.00Kale & Apple
Kale, apple, walnuts, Gorgonzola, balsamic dressing. Contains walnuts.$60.00Spaghettoni al Pomodoro
San Marzano tomato, basil, Parmigiano.$68.00Spaghettoni Cacio e Pepe
Pecorino cream, black pepper, Pecorino crisp.$74.00Rigatoni alla Vodka
Vodka sauce, chili, stracciatella.$82.00Pappardelle alla Bolognese
Beef and pork ragù, Parmigiano.$85.00Gnocchi alla Sorrentina
Potato gnocchi, tomato, mozzarella, basil — baked.$78.00Spaghetti alla Carbonara
Guanciale, egg yolk, Pecorino, black pepper.$80.00Ziti alla Genovese
Slow-braised beef and onion ragù, Parmigiano.$82.00Pollo alla Parmigiana
Breaded chicken, tomato, mozzarella, Parmigiano.$95.00Pollo alla Milanese
Breaded chicken cutlet, arugula, cherry tomatoes, lemon.$92.00Eggplant Parmigiana
Eggplant, San Marzano tomato, mozzarella, Parmigiano, basil.$85.00Salmon
Lemon butter, spinach, crispy capers.$105.00Skirt Steak
Grilled and sliced, with salsa verde.$118.00House-made Potato Chips
Cut and fried in-house.$42.00Parmesan Potatoes
Crispy potatoes, Parmigiano.$52.00Smashed Potatoes
Crushed potatoes with rosemary.$52.00Broccoli Rabe
Garlic, chili.$55.00Sautéed Spinach
Fresh leaves, simply sautéed.$48.00Garlic Focaccia
Roasted garlic, rosemary, sea salt.$48.00Arugula & Parmigiano
Fresh leaves, shaved Parmigiano, lemon, olive oil.$45.00Marinated Italian Olives
In olive oil, with herbs.$40.00Tiramisù
Mascarpone, espresso-soaked ladyfingers, cocoa. Serves 10.$78.00Mini Cannoli
Crisp shells with ricotta cream, filled to order.$92.00Berry Panna Cotta
Vanilla panna cotta, berry sauce, fresh berries. 10 servings.$70.00Salted Caramel Budino
Caramel pudding, whipped cream, flaky sea salt. 10 servings.$70.00Coccole al Cioccolato
Fried dough bites, chocolate–Nutella cream, extra virgin olive oil, flaky sea salt.$68.00Coca-Cola
$4.00Diet Coke
$4.00Coke Zero
$4.00Sprite
$4.00San Pellegrino
Sparkling water.$7.00Acqua Panna
Still water.$7.00Fresh Orange Juice
Fresh squeezed.$7.00Chafing Dish & Sterno Kit
Rack, pan and sterno fuel — keeps trays hot. One per ~10 guests.$25.00Serving Kit
Plates, cutlery, napkins, serving utensils. Priced per person.$2.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Office Executive — Serves 15
$445.00
Fritto Napoletano tray, two full pasta trays, one full salad tray, Pollo alla Parmigiana tray, Tiramisu.
Customize your item
Choose 2 pastas
Required
Select 2
Choose your salad (1)
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


