Hungry? Order Direct & Save 5%!
Pizza Secret 72 5th Ave
72 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY
INSALATE
ANTIPASTI

Focaccia
Garlic, EVOO • Add Prosciutto +6$9.00
Crocche Napoletani
Potato Croquettes, Smoked Provola$12.00
Arancini
Rice Balls, Bolognese Sauce$14.00Montanarine
Pomodoro & Parmigiano • Cacio e Pepe • Nerano$16.00
Mozzarella in Carrozza
Fried Mozzarella, Marinara Sauce$16.00
Provola alla Pizzaiola
Smoked Mozzarella, San Marzano Ragù, Parmigiano, Basil$16.00
Polpette al Sugo
Beef Meatballs, Crostini, Ricotta, Parmigiano Fonduta$18.00
Parmigiana
Eggplant, Mozzarella, San Marzano, Parmigiano, Basil$18.00
Bruschettone
Cherry Tomatoes, Stracciatella, Basil, EVOO$16.00
Polipo alla Luciana
Octopus, San Marzano, Olives, Capers, Crostini, EVOO$22.00
Calamari Fritti
Crispy Calamari, Marinara Sauce, Lemon$20.00
Burrata & Parma
Burrata, Prosciutto di Parma, Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes, Crostini, Balsamic Glaze$23.00Fritti di Napoli
$20.00
CONTORNI

French Fries
Crispy fries, Parmigiano Reggiano$10.00
Season Truffle Fries
$12.00
Broccoli Rabe
Sautéed broccoli rabe, garlic, chili flakes, extra virgin olive oil$9.00
Zucchini Chips
Crispy zucchini chips, Parmigiano Reggiano, lemon$9.00Crispy Artichokes
Crispy fried artichokes, Parmigiano Reggiano, lemon aioli$9.00Side Pasta
$9.00
SMALL PIZZAS 12"

Margherita 12'
Tomato Sauce, fior di latte, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$21.00
Americana 12"
Tomato sauce, fior di latte, pepperoni, hot honey, basil.$25.00
Vodka & Stracciatella
Spicy Vodka Sauce, Smoked Provola, Stracciatella, Parmigiano, EVOO$26.00
Bufala 12"
Buffalo mozzarella, Parmigiano, cherry tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$25.00Provola & Pepe 12'
Cherry tomato sauce, smoked mozzarella, black pepper, basil, EVOO.$24.00
Capricciosa
San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Cotto, Mushrooms, Artichokes, Olives, EVOO$25.00
Montanara Fritta al Forno
First fried, then baked in the oven. San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmigiano, Basil, EVOO$23.00
Cacio e Pepe 12"
Pecorino fondue, fior di latte, black pepper, basil, EVOO.$23.00
Nerano 12"
Fior di latte, zucchini pesto, stracciatella, lemon zest, zucchini chips, basil, EVOO.$26.00
Parma 12"
Fior di latte, Parmigiano, arugula, Prosciutto di Parma, Grana Padano, basil, EVOO.$25.00Formaggi & Miele al Tartufo
Fior di Latte, Gorgonzola, Parmigiano, Hot Honey, Truffle Honey, Toasted Walnuts, EVOO$27.00
Burrata & Mortadella
Mortadella, Burrata, Pistachio Crumble, Lemon Zest, EVOO$26.00
Tartufo
Provola di Bufala, Mushrooms Cream, Mushrooms, Truffle Oil, Parmigiano, Parsley, EVOO$28.00La Figa 12"
Buffalo mozzarella, cooked ham, fig jam, basil, EVOO.$25.00
Bandiera
Margherita • Cacio e Pepe • Salsiccia & Friarielli, EVOO$26.00Ripieno al Forno 12"
Ricotta, Napoli salame, smoked provola, tomato, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$24.00
Pizza Fritta (Fry Pizza Calzone)
Ricotta, cooked ham, fior di latte, tomato, basil.$23.00Marinara 12"
$19.00
LARGE PIZZAS 18"

Margherita 18"
Tomato, fior di latte, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$32.00
Americana 18"
Tomato, fior di latte, pepperoni, hot honey, basil.$35.00
Bufala 18"
Buffalo mozzarella, Parmigiano, cherry tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$35.00Provola & Pepe 18"
Cherry Tomato Sauce, Smoked Provola, Black Pepper, EVOO$36.00
Capricciosa 18"
San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Cotto, Mushrooms, Artichokes, Olives, EVOO$36.00
Cacio e Pepe 18"
Pecorino fondue, fior di latte, black pepper, basil, EVOO.$35.00
Nerano 18"
Fior di latte, zucchini pesto, stracciatella, lemon zest, zucchini chips, basil, EVOO.$39.00
Parma 18"
Fior di latte, Parmigiano, arugula, Prosciutto di Parma, Grana Padano, basil, EVOO.$39.00
Burrata & Mortadella
Mortadella, Burrata, Pistachio Crumble, Lemon Zest, EVOO$39.00La Figa 18"
Buffalo mozzarella, cooked ham, fig jam, basil, EVOO.$36.00Ripieno al Forno 18"
Ricotta, Napoli salame, smoked provola, tomato, Parmigiano, basil, EVOO.$36.00
Tartufo 18"
Provola di Bufala, Mushrooms Cream, Mushrooms, Truffle Oil, Parmigiano, Parsley, EVOO$41.00
PASTA

Spaghettoni al Pomodoro
San Marzano Tomato Sauce, Basil, EVOO Add Meatballs +7$18.00
Pici Toscani Cacio e Pepe
Pecorino Romano Cream, Black Pepper, EVOO$21.00
Fusilloni alla Vodka
Pink Vodka Sauce, Stracciatella, EVOO$26.00Spaghettoni allo Scarpariello
Cherry Tomato Sauce, Garlic, Basil, Pecorino Romano, EVOO$23.00
Casarecce Broccoli Rabe
Broccoli Rabe Pesto, Italian Sausage, Pecorino Romano, EVOO$24.00
Pappardelle al Ragù
Bolognese Sauce, Parmigiano, EVOO$25.00
Paccheri alla Genovese
Slow-Cooked Onion & Short Rib Ragù, EVOO$26.00
Gnocchi alla Sorrentina
San Marzano Sauce, Mozzarella, Basil, EVOO$22.00
Ziti alla Nerano
Zucchini Cream, Smoked Provola, Parmigiano, Lemon Zest, Zucchini Chips, EVOO$24.00Lasagna
Ragù Bolognese, Besciamella, Parmigiano, EVOO$25.00
SECONDI
DOLCI

Panna Cotta
Vanilla bean panna cotta, salted caramel$10.00
Mini Cannoli Siciliani
Crisp pastry shells, sweet ricotta cream, pistachios, powdered sugar$12.00
Tiramisu
Housemade tiramisù, mascarpone cream, espresso, cocoa powder$14.00
Coccole alla Nutella
Warm fried pizza dough, Nutella, powdered sugar$15.00Cheesecake
New York-style cheesecake, mixed berry compote$14.00Pizza alla Nutella
$16.00
BEVERAGES
FAMILY STYLE
The Secret Box
One main of your choice (mini pizza, panuozzo or mini pasta), one side, one drink and a mini cannolo on us. Individually packed.$25.00Pranzo in Famiglia
Lunch for 2-3 people: two oven-baked panuozzi of your choice, one Neapolitan pizza of your choice, one salad and our Fritti di Napoli to share.$79.00Family Style
Family dinner, the Neapolitan way: two pizzas of your choice, one pasta of your choice, Caesar and Rucola salads and Fritti di Napoli to share. Serves 4.$99.00Gran Famiglia
The full table: three pizzas of your choice, one pasta, Chicken Parmigiana, Caesar and Rucola salads and Fritti di Napoli to share. Serves 6.$119.00La Pasta in Famiglia
For pasta lovers: two pastas of your choice, Caesar and Rucola salads and Fritti di Napoli to share. Serves 4.$89.00
CATERING
Office Classic — Serves 8
One full pasta tray, one full salad tray and garlic focaccia.$225.00Office Executive — Serves 15
Fritto Napoletano tray, two full pasta trays, one full salad tray, Pollo alla Parmigiana tray, Tiramisu.$445.00Grand Event — Serves 25
Fritto Napoletano tray, two pasta trays, Pollo alla Parmigiana tray, Parmigiana di Melanzane tray, two salad trays, one dozen Panuozzi, Tiramisu + Mini Cannoli.$745.00Panuozzo Tray — Half Dozen (6)
Six Neapolitan sandwiches, up to 2 fillings, with house-made potato chips.$78.00Panuozzo Tray — Dozen (12)
Twelve Neapolitan sandwiches, up to 2 fillings, with house-made potato chips.$128.00Panuozzo Caprese
Buffalo mozzarella, cherry tomatoes, basil pesto, arugula. With house-made potato chips.$18.00Panuozzo Pollo alla Parmigiana
Breaded chicken, tomato, mozzarella, Parmigiano. With house-made potato chips.$18.00Secret Arancini
House rice balls in two flavors — beef ragù, and cacio e pepe. Breaded and fried.$72.00Crocchè
Potato croquettes with mozzarella and Parmigiano, breaded and fried.$62.00Fritto Napoletano
Ragù arancino, crocchè, classic montanara, fried mozzarella.$78.00Montanare
Fried mini pizzas: tomato and mozzarella; cacio e pepe with a Pecorino crisp.$62.00Fried Mozzarella
Crispy fried mozzarella sandwiches.$68.00Polpette
All-beef meatballs in pomodoro, with basil.$70.00Crispy Artichokes
Artichoke hearts with lemon aioli and grilled bread.$62.00Burrata
With sweet-and-sour peppers and grilled bread.$78.00Honey Ricotta Cloud
Whipped buffalo ricotta, house-made hot truffle honey, walnuts, warm focaccia. Contains walnuts.$72.00Fritto Misto
Fried calamari and shrimp with zucchini, cherry pepper aioli, lemon.$82.00Caesar
Romaine, Parmigiano, focaccia croutons, Caesar dressing.$58.00Rucola
Arugula, cherry tomatoes, roasted peppers, Parmigiano, lemon, olive oil.$60.00Kale & Apple
Kale, apple, walnuts, Gorgonzola, balsamic dressing. Contains walnuts.$60.00Spaghettoni al Pomodoro
San Marzano tomato, basil, Parmigiano.$68.00Spaghettoni Cacio e Pepe
Pecorino cream, black pepper, Pecorino crisp.$74.00Rigatoni alla Vodka
Vodka sauce, chili, stracciatella.$82.00Pappardelle alla Bolognese
Beef and pork ragù, Parmigiano.$85.00Gnocchi alla Sorrentina
Potato gnocchi, tomato, mozzarella, basil — baked.$78.00Spaghetti alla Carbonara
Guanciale, egg yolk, Pecorino, black pepper.$80.00Ziti alla Genovese
Slow-braised beef and onion ragù, Parmigiano.$82.00Pollo alla Parmigiana
Breaded chicken, tomato, mozzarella, Parmigiano.$95.00Pollo alla Milanese
Breaded chicken cutlet, arugula, cherry tomatoes, lemon.$92.00Eggplant Parmigiana
Eggplant, San Marzano tomato, mozzarella, Parmigiano, basil.$85.00Salmon
Lemon butter, spinach, crispy capers.$105.00Skirt Steak
Grilled and sliced, with salsa verde.$118.00House-made Potato Chips
Cut and fried in-house.$42.00Parmesan Potatoes
Crispy potatoes, Parmigiano.$52.00Smashed Potatoes
Crushed potatoes with rosemary.$52.00Broccoli Rabe
Garlic, chili.$55.00Sautéed Spinach
Fresh leaves, simply sautéed.$48.00Garlic Focaccia
Roasted garlic, rosemary, sea salt.$48.00Arugula & Parmigiano
Fresh leaves, shaved Parmigiano, lemon, olive oil.$45.00Marinated Italian Olives
In olive oil, with herbs.$40.00Tiramisù
Mascarpone, espresso-soaked ladyfingers, cocoa. Serves 10.$78.00Mini Cannoli
Crisp shells with ricotta cream, filled to order.$92.00Berry Panna Cotta
Vanilla panna cotta, berry sauce, fresh berries. 10 servings.$70.00Salted Caramel Budino
Caramel pudding, whipped cream, flaky sea salt. 10 servings.$70.00Coccole al Cioccolato
Fried dough bites, chocolate–Nutella cream, extra virgin olive oil, flaky sea salt.$68.00Coca-Cola
$4.00Diet Coke
$4.00Coke Zero
$4.00Sprite
$4.00San Pellegrino
Sparkling water.$7.00Acqua Panna
Still water.$7.00Fresh Orange Juice
Fresh squeezed.$7.00Chafing Dish & Sterno Kit
Rack, pan and sterno fuel — keeps trays hot. One per ~10 guests.$25.00Serving Kit
Plates, cutlery, napkins, serving utensils. Priced per person.$2.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Berry Panna Cotta
$70.00
Vanilla panna cotta, berry sauce, fresh berries. 10 servings.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


